OVATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

OVATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
HOLLY COTTAGE
FRAMINGHAM LANE BRAMERTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 7HF
Classification:

Other software publishing

Information technology consultancy activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00500517
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £29,873 £21,434 £17,242
Debtors: £1,329 £1,329 £4,566
Creditors due within one year: £39,418 £40,500 £23,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,216 -£17,737 -£2,088
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £441,766 £432,263 £447,912
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Marshall
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Timothy Marshall
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 13 Jul 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 17 Nov 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1983
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 14 Apr 1964
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 20 Aug 1952
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1952
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1952
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1951

Previous Company Names

JACK RANDELL LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

16a NEWMARKET ROAD
CRINGLEFORD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6UE
Changed 2 Feb 1996

39 KESWICK ROAD
CRINGLEFORD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6UG
Changed 12 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years