OVERSEAS TRAVEL AND TOURISM LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2008

Address

OVERSEAS TRAVEL AND TOURISM LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
HILL HOUSE
RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6HR
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596186
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2008
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
17 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2006
Filed on:
11 Sep 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Previous Company Names

DEAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR
THE OLD TANNERY EASTGATE
ACCRINGTON
LANCS BB5 6PW
Changed 25 Sep 2007

FOURTH FLOOR
JACKSON HOUSE
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 7RR
Changed 22 Jan 2007

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 20 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.overseastravelandtourism.co.uk
www.overseastravelntourism.co.uk
www.overseastravelandtourism.com
www.overseastravelntourism.com
www.overseastravelandism.tour
www.overseastravelntourism.services
www.overseastravelandtourism.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 17 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 22 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 22 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 27 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 13 Apr 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years