OWENSMOR HEALTH,SAFETY AND SECURITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

OWENSMOR HEALTH,SAFETY AND SECURITY LIMITED
11 OLDBURY PRIOR
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 0AF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04609384
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
20 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

OAKSMOR TRAINING ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2007
HY-SAFE TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

REDWOOD HOUSE
TEMPLARS WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARLBOROUGH ROAD, WOOTON BASSET
WILTSHIRE SN4 7SR
Changed 16 Nov 2006

BRINKWORTH HOUSE, BRINKWORTH
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 5DF
Changed 26 Apr 2006

32 MASON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN25 4WR
Changed 4 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.owensmorhealthsafetyandsecurity.co.uk
www.owensmorhealthsafetynsecurity.co.uk
www.owensmorhealthsafetyandsecurity.com
www.owensmorhealthsafetynsecurity.com
www.owensmorhealthsafetyandsecurity.org
www.owensmorhealthsafetynsecurity.org.uk
www.owensmorhealthsafetyandsecurity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 20 Dec 2010 2
31 Oct 2009 19 Jan 2010 3
31 Oct 2008 22 Dec 2008 2
31 Oct 2007 27 Feb 2008 4
31 Oct 2006 19 Dec 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years