OXBOW COAL LIMITED

Company number 00131256



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
SOUTHERN WAY IMMINGHAM DOCK IMMINGHAM NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSM COAL LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 20 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company