OXBY & PARKE RECRUITMENT LTD

Company number 05341586



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR 2 TWYFORD PLACE LINCOLNS INN OFFICE VILLAGE, LINCOLN RD. HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP12 3RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXBY & SHADBOLT LIMITED28 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADRIAN OXBY / 20/02/2019View PDF
08/04/198 April 2019CESSATION OF ANDREW PARKE AS A PSCView PDF
04/04/194 April 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£36.85k
Current assets
£91.31k
Current creditors
£32.22k
Shareholders funds
£56.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company