OXFORD ACADEMY (EDUCATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Kings Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA

Latest financial results as at 14 July 2021
Cash in bank
£162
Current creditors
£107.24k
Shareholders funds
£-157.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05995198
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 14 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 14 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 14 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2020

Next statement due by 12 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD CITY COLLEGE LIMITED25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 32 Knights Chambers Edmonton Green Shopping Centre, South Mall London N9 0TL England to 1 Kings Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA on 2021-12-16

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company