OXFORD BIOMEDICA PLC



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
Windrush Court Transport Way Oxford OX4 6LT

Company number
03252665
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2020

Next statement due by 4 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 838 LIMITED30 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2119 June 2021Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 23/06/2020

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

01/07/201 July 202029/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 41023498

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR FREDERIC ROCH DOLIVEUX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company