OXFORD COLLEGE OF FIRST AID LTD

Address

OXFORD COLLEGE OF FIRST AID LTD
1 LITTLE LANGLANDS
EAST HAGBOURNE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9TA
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03258480
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,209 £7,388 £19,010
Debtors: £13,808 £18,820 £13,134
Creditors due within one year: £29,076 £23,626 £22,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,059 £2,582 £9,409
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,267 £11,935 £11,503
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hoskin
3 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD COLLEGE OF SECURITY PERSONNEL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

67 BLEWBURY ROAD
EAST HAGBOURNE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9LE
Changed 4 Jun 2010

15 KINITHS CRESCENT
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B71 4BX
Changed 23 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
75 £56,385.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxfordcollegeoffirstaid.co.uk
www.ocofa.co.uk
www.ocofa.com
www.oxfordcollegeoffirstaid.com
www.ocofa.net
www.oxfordcollegeoffirstaid.education
www.oxfordcollegeoffirstaid.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 15 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years