OXFORD INSURANCE BROKERS LTD



Legal registered address
6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7BA

Company number
03599899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWECO 115 LIMITED23 July 1999
NCG PROFESSIONAL RISKS LIMITED12 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PETER BENDER

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM JOHN MILLER

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MCCROHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company