OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
EDMUND CARTWRIGHT HOUSE 4 ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
OXFORD
OX4 4GA
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05386273
VAT Number:
GB874 6424 94
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,673.20 on 21 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldwych Secretaries Limited
14 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Allen
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Aubrey
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Gordon Wild
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Mcdonald
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gurdial Sanghera
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Willcocks
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

OXFORD NANOLABS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008

Previous Addresses

BEGBROKE SCIENCE PARK
SANDY LANE
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1PF
Changed 23 Jul 2009

23 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8HT
Changed 16 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years