OXFORD PLUS PASS LIMITED

Company number 03151263



Last updated 30 June 2012
Registered office address
COWLEY HOUSE WATLINGTON ROAD OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 6GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2011

Next statement due by 16 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (178) LIMITED13 February 1996
OXFORD TRAVELCARD LIMITED3 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1131 October 2011Annual return made up to 19 October 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/07/112 July 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 02/07/11View PDF
22/10/1022 October 2010Annual return made up to 19 October 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company