OXFORD ROAD HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CVR GLOBAL LLP TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD

Company number
09361231
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (BICESTER) LTD31 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM 19 BERKELEY STREET LONDON W1J 8ED ENGLAND

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company