OXFORD VINEYARD CHURCH

Address

OXFORD VINEYARD CHURCH
OXFORD VINEYARD CHURCH
STOWFORD FARM BAYSWATER ROAD
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 9RZ
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03318390
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,996 £8,080 £13,287
Debtors: £4,359 £6,539 £4,722
Creditors due within one year: £5,965 £7,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,913 £8,654 £10,614
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,259 £9,122 £12,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,259 £9,122 £12,178
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Bathgate
12 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Cadbury
15 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephanie Finch
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Yolande Mc Loud
20 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Myatt
14 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
14 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Rob Ward
9 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VINEYARD CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP OF CHERWELL
Changed 29 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

OXFORD VINEYARD CHURCH 1 ABBEY STREET
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXON
OX29 4TB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2011

THE HANGAR, UNIT 3, HORTON ROAD
STANTON ST JOHN
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX33 1AG
Changed 7 Mar 2011

HARCOURT HOUSE, MARSTON ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 0EJ
Changed 7 Jun 2007

STOWFORD FARM BAYSWATER ROAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX3 9RZ
Changed 5 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years