INTISS (UK) LIMITED

Address

INTISS (UK) LIMITED
EVENTUS SUNDERLAND ROAD
NORTHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE6 8FD
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857245
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,200 £1,200 £1,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,200 £1,200 £1,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Smalley
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Wykes
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORDS COFFEE SHOPS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2017
COMSCAN LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code