OXFORDSHIRE GARDEN FURNITURE LTD

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2012

Address

OXFORDSHIRE GARDEN FURNITURE LTD
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04995792
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Aylmer
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Bavister
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Clive Coules
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS GARDEN FURNITURE LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2007
FOLLOWFOLDER LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

OCEANS HOUSE NORAL WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AA
Changed 8 Apr 2011

58 MANOR ROAD
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1XP
Changed 11 Mar 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxfordshiregardenfurniture.com
www.oxfordshiregardenfurniture.net
www.oxfordshiregardenfurniture.org
www.oxfordshiregardenfurniture.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 16 Jul 2009 5
29 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 2 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 10 Jul 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years