OXFORDSHIRE HOTELS LTD

Company number 03039705



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
HOLCOMBE GARDENS HIGH STREET DEDDINGTON BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE OX15 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE TASTY BLACKBOARD COMPANY LIMITED18 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030397050006View PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company