OXFORDSHIRE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

OXFORDSHIRE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED
MERCER LEWIN LTD
41 CORNMARKET STREET
OXFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
OX1 3HA
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01417802
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1979
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Baxter
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Gebbels
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patricia Hartwell
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Venetia Mayman
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brona O'toole
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Russell
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORDSHIRE TOURING THEATRE COMPANY LTD
Changed 14 May 2009
OTHER OXFORDSHIRE THEATRE TWO LIMITED(THE)
Changed 23 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

THE ANNEXE
SS MARY & JOHN SCHOOL
MEADOW LANE
OXFORD
OX4 1TJ
Changed 25 Apr 2012

26 CHURCH VIEW
FREELAND
WITNEYT
OXON OX8 8HT
Changed 12 May 1993

30,ST.GILES,
OXFORD,
OXON,
OX1 3LE
Changed 20 Feb 1989

139 BAGLEY CLOSE
KENNINGTON OXFORD
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
7 £340,374.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.co.uk
www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.com
www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.arte
www.oxfordshiretheatre.company
www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.active
www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.art
www.oxfordshiretheatrecompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 17 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code