OXWICH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dukefield House The Gables Three Crosses Swansea SA4 3PL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£210.13k
Fixed assets
£2.72m
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£458.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03546363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURVEILLANCE U.K. LTD10 September 2004
SECURITY CENTRES INVESTMENTS GB LTD28 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Graham Rees as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Karen James-Rees as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company