OXYGEN8 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED

Address

OXYGEN8 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
12TH FLOOR LYNDON HOUSE 58-62 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
(448 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 206 0808
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03383285
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,069.66 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Corbett
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jerrom Secretarial Services Limited
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Shane Leahy
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
LONDON BUILDINGS (HIGHGATE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2006

Previous Company Names

OPERA TELECOM LTD
Changed 19 Sep 2008
EASYTALK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

19 CATO STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2008 FROM, 3 BRINDLEY PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B1 2JB
Changed 8 Sep 2008

ARTLANDS HOUSE, 19 CATO STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B7 4TS
Changed 21 Aug 2000

OM 3 OFFICE 2, 59 GEORGE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1QA
Changed 30 Mar 2000

FICE 2, 59 GEORGE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1QA
Changed 10 Feb 1998

ITE 2 NEWHALL COURT, 59 GEORGE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1QA
Changed 12 Sep 1997

5 MARKET STREET, NEWTON LE WILLOWS, MERSEYSIDE WA12 9DD
Changed 24 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oxygen8communicationsuk.co.uk
www.oxygeneightcommunicationsuk.co.uk
www.oxygeneightcommunicationsuk.com
www.oxygen8communicationsuk.com
www.oxygen8communicationsuk.community
www.oxygeneightcommunicationsuk.org.uk
www.oxygeneightcommunicationsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 19 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 23 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years