OYEZSTRAKER GROUP LIMITED

Address

OYEZSTRAKER GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 4
500 PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4NZ
Phone: 0844 801 3740
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185023
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£167,057.80 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 255 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Maynard
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Mobbs
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Whiteway
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS RECEIVABLES PURCHASER, INVENTORY LENDER AND PROPERTY LENDER AND LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED AS AGENT (TOGETHER "LLOYDS")
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2015
BECAP12 GP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

OYEZ STRAKER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

OYEZ HOUSE
PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON SE16 3QQ
Changed 1 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
255 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years