OZ-CLEANING LTD

Dissolved on 27 Aug 2013

Address

OZ-CLEANING LTD
24 TUSCANY VIEW
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
M7 3TX
Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871075
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Newman
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WE BUY AND SELL PROPERTY EASILY LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

61 TOTTENHAM DRIVE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M23 9WH
Changed 24 Feb 2011

46 DANES ROAD
FALLOWFIELD
MANCHESTER
M14 5JS
Changed 26 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 24 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years