OZCO LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2016

Address

OZCO LIMITED
NORTHSIDE HOUSE
MOUNT PLEASANT
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9EE
(513 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02604039
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,406 £11,159
Debtors: £185,785 £184,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £189,191 £196,083
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,031 £8,398
Total Assets less Liabilities: £185,773 £186,124
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £185,773 £186,124
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samy El Batrawy
before 11 Feb 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicolas Papadopoulos
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Reed Smith Corporate Services Limited
8 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2005
OZCO LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2004
AMIZ LTD.
Changed 1 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR PENTAGON HOUSE
52-54 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 28 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR PENTAGON HOUSE 52-54 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 1 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
8 GRAFTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 4EL
Changed 1 Sep 2009

5TH FLOOR
103-105 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 17 Sep 2008

FOURTH FLOOR
34 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DN
Changed 13 Feb 2004

FOURTH FLOOR
34 BROOK STREET
MAYFAIR LONDON
W1Y 1YA
Changed 13 Feb 2001

FOURTH FLOOR
63 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1
Changed 29 Jan 1998

ST.THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 9 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years