OZONE MEDIA LTD

Address

OZONE MEDIA LTD
134 GREENHAVEN DRIVE
THAMESMEAD
LONDON
SE28 8FT
Phone: 07702 804 832
Phone: 020 8310 6164
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751202
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £95 £128 £564
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £695 £1,328 £2,564
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,412 £2,062 £2,248
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,717 -£734 £316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,717 -£734 £316
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miroslaw Sobczuk
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIRO TRADE LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 404 ALBANY HOUSE
324 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
Changed 21 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ozone.media
www.ozonemedia.marketing
www.ozonemedia.market
www.ozonemedia.org.uk
www.ozonemedia.markets
www.ozonemedia.sale
www.ozonemedia.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 23 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 26 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years