OZZLE LIMITED

Company number 04673012



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
30 LONDON ROAD SOUTHBOROUGH TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN4 0RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITELOCK RECRUITMENT LIMITED30 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARTIN DENNIS WHITEView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£27.94k
Current assets
£34.58k
Current creditors
£22.85k
Shareholders funds
£13.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company