P & C COMPRESSOR SPARES LIMITED

Address

P & C COMPRESSOR SPARES LIMITED
UNIT 2 HARVEY WORKS IND EST
SHELAH ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3PG
Classification:

Manufacture of compressors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06827505
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Brook
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Shaw
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

PLAYER & CORNISH (MARINE) LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2009 FROM
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
Changed 15 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pnccs.co.uk
www.pnccompressorspares.co.uk
www.pccompressorspares.co.uk
www.pandccompressorspares.co.uk
www.pandccompressorspares.com
www.pccompressorspares.com
www.pnccompressorspares.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years