P & C TYRES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

P & C TYRES LIMITED
THE LODGE PARKEND ROAD
NEWALL GREEN
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M23 2GW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830573
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2011
Filed on:
12 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

PKT TYRES LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

58 WOODHEYS DRIVE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4JD
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2012

36 BLEAK HEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pnctyres.co.uk
www.pctyres.co.uk
www.pandctyres.co.uk
www.pandctyres.com
www.pnctyres.com
www.pctyres.com
www.pctyr.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 23 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years