P. CASEY ENVIRO LIMITED

Company number 01727314



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O THE CASEY GROUP RYDINGS ROAD ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL12 9PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK PIT LANDFILL LIMITED24 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
11/01/1811 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHANE HARRISONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company