P. COATES (CUMBRIA) LTD

Address

P. COATES (CUMBRIA) LTD
BARROCKEND FARM
ARMATHWAITE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA4 9TQ
Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206999
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £5,825 £35 £35
Debtors: £19,557
Creditors due within one year: £357,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£170,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £146,494
Total Assets less Liabilities: £158,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158,599 £35 £35
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Coates
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barabara Coates
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

COATES FARMERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2014
J G COATES FARMERS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pcoates.co.uk
www.pcoates.com
www.pcoates.farm
www.pcoat.es
www.pcoates.org.uk
www.pcoates.services
www.pcoates.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years