P D LAND AND NEW HOMES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

P D LAND AND NEW HOMES LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
YARM
TS15 9AB
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03428978
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 17 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £682,591 £758,815
Debtors: £684,222 £790,950
Creditors due within one year: £1,142,662 £1,593,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £224,151 -£43,865
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £133,163 £140,865
Total Assets less Liabilities: £449,252 £77,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £449,252 £77,439
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurel Jordan
4 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Matthews
4 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Clive Rook
5 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Sayer
5 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Janet Walker
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROOK MATTHEWS SAYER & CO. LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE
HAMPSHIRE COURT
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7YJ
Changed 20 Mar 2012

380 WEST ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE4 9RL
Changed 3 Jul 2007

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 8 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years