P G DICKENS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILSTED LANGDON LLP ONE REDCLIFF STREET BRISTOL BS1 6NP

Company number
05125235
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUILA FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED3 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2014 FROM
C/O THE OFFICES OF GEOFF GOLLOP & CO LIMITED
ST BRANDON'S HOUSE 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company