P J BEADS LIMITED

Company number 01510067



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
5 WINDING WAY LEEDS ENGLAND LS17 7RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITTAKER TEXTILES LIMITED30 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£509.20k
Fixed assets
£1.38k
Current creditors
£38.37k
Shareholders funds
£472.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company