P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stafford House 10 Prince Of Wales Road Dorchester Dorset England DT1 1PW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£19.35k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00988383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECAN COMPONENTS LIMITED22 March 2002
TECAN LIMITED30 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/09/2010 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL ALEXANDER CANE / 10/09/2020

View Document

10/09/2010 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL ALEXANDER CANE / 09/09/2020

View Document

10/09/2010 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company