PELSIS LIMITED

Address

PELSIS LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8PJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01576542
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1981 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£550,000.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Mangion
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Stott
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nik Voets
3 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

P. & L. SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

TEN ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK GRIMBALD CRAG COURT
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8QB
Changed 17 Apr 2012

HALFPENNY LANE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 0PS
Changed 25 Feb 2008

PALS HOUSE
HOOKSTONE PARK
HARROGATE
HG2 7DB
Changed 16 Dec 1997

HALFPENNY LANE
KNARESBOROUGH
N YORKSHIRE
HG5 0PS
Changed 17 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pelsis.com
www.pelsis.office
www.pelsis.support
www.pelsis.services
www.pelsis.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last month