P & S CAR CARE CENTRE LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2016

Address

P & S CAR CARE CENTRE LTD
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX
(1,164 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186534
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £110,099
Debtors: £104,220
Creditors due within one year: £90,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,180
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

12 Nov 2015

P & S CAR CARE CENTRE LTD (Company Number 08186534) Registered office: Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading address: P & S Buildings, Station Road, Rainhill, L35 0LL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX on 12 January 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.30 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 07 November 2014 Office Holder details: Alisdair James Findlay,(IP No. 8744) of Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX. Any person who requires further information may contact Caroline Findlay by email at cjf@finjam.co.uk, or by telephone on 01242 576555. A J Findlay, Liquidator 05 November 2015

25 Nov 2014

P & S CAR CARE CENTRE LTD (Company Number 08186534) Registered office: Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading address: P & S Buildings, Station Road, Rainhill L35 0LL At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 10 College Street, St Helens, Merseyside WA10 1TD on 07 November 2014 the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Alisdair James Findlay, of Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX, (IP No 008744) be and he is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up.” For further details contact: A J Findlay, E-mail: info@finjam.co.uk, Tel: 01242 576555. Elaine Margaret Brennan, Chairman

25 Nov 2014

Company Number: 08186534 Name of Company: P & S CAR CARE CENTRE LTD Nature of Business: Maintenance, Repair and Valeting of Motor Vehicles Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading address: P & S Buildings, Station Road, Rainhill L35 0LL Alisdair James Findlay, of Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX. Office Holder Number: 008744. For further details contact: A J Findlay, E-mail: info@finjam.co.uk, Tel: 01242 576555. Date of Appointment: 07 November 2014 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Brennan
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elaine Brennan
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

P & S CARE CARE CENTRE LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

P & S BUILDINGS STATION ROAD
RAINHILL
L35 0LL
Changed 26 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years