PSG CONNECT LIMITED

Address

PSG CONNECT LIMITED
6 GREAT CLIFFE COURT GREAT CLIFFE ROAD
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
ENGLAND
S75 3SP
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 246 644
Web:
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674092
VAT Number:
GB721 3017 86
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£180.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alix Brown
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Brown
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Richard Dawson
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roy Hastings
13 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Days ) Director
Stephen Murray
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adele Sagar
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
MML UK PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

P S G FRANCHISING LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2015
WEBMAN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GRIFFINS COURT 24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2017

6 GREAT CLIFFE COURT
GREAT CLIFFE ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3SP
Changed 7 Jun 2017

133 EBURY STREET
LONDON
SW1W 9QU
Changed 16 Jun 2015

WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 2UH
Changed 9 Mar 2006

142 TRINITY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 4DT
Changed 9 Jul 2004

STONECREST SANDBEDS
HONLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 2RD
Changed 12 May 2003

OAKWOOD 104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0TA
Changed 21 Jan 1999

788 - 790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 2 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 10 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 7 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years