P2 RETAIL DISPLAYS LIMITED

Address

P2 RETAIL DISPLAYS LIMITED
UNIT 5, THREE BOUNDARIES BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ROAD
CROFT
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE9 3GP
Phone: 01455 284 441
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500400
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £240,397 £959 £712
Debtors: £510,717 £53,860 £27,138
Creditors due within one year: £310,535 £89,897 £47,069
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £447,045 -£33,578 -£17,919
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,180 £8,167 £12,542
Total Assets less Liabilities: £539,609 £682 £1,338
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £539,609 £682 £1,338
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Phillips
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Phillips
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Pitcher
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A PHILLIPS JOINERY SERVICES LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

80 HOLLY CRESCENT
SACRISTON
DURHAM
DH7 6PT
Changed 8 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 11 Dec 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years