P5 CHIROPRACTIC AND HEALTH LTD



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
LGF - ROYAL VICTORIA HOUSE 51-55 THE PANTILES TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN2 5TE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£28.76k
Current assets
£59.77k
Fixed assets
£50.90k
Current creditors
£69.95k
Shareholders funds
£12.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08491723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P5 CHIROPRACTIC AND HEATH LTD17 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS ZOE PANTELIOS / 01/11/2019

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOSEPH WILLIAMS / 01/11/2019

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS ZOE PANTELIOS / 01/11/2019

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOSEPH WILLIAMS / 01/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company