PA GROUP LIMITED

Address

PA GROUP LIMITED
PA NEWSCENTRE
292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00004197
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1868 (149 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,965,000.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 252 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Allinson
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Beatty
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rebekah Brooks
21 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Cobbold
26 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Dowsett
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edward Ethelston
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominic Fitzpatrick
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Fox
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Godsell
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Murdoch Maclennan
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clive Marshall
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Watson
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES WILLIAM DONNELLEY,JOHN SPENCER,JONATHAN GRUN,RICHARD CHARLES HENRY
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

85 FLEET STREET,
LONDON EC4P 4BE
Changed 21 Aug 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
252 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years