PABXSOFT LIMITED

Company number 04137587



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
ELIZABETH HOUSE 13-19 QUEEN STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2014

Next statement due by 6 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PABX SYSTEMS UK LIMITED14 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2014 FROM
WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EX
View PDF
30/01/1430 January 2014Annual return made up to 9 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/01/1430 January 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW GRAHAM MACKEITH / 01/04/2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.89k
Current assets
£4.31k
Current creditors
£3.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company