PACIFIC EUROPEAN TIMBER AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 02259597



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
C\O PACIFIC EUROPEAN TIMBER AGENCY LIMITED WHITE CROSS LANCASTER LA1 4XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC EUROPEAN TIMBER HOLDINGS LIMITED8 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£236
Current assets
£2.30m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£693.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company