PACK KING LIMITED

Address

PACK KING LIMITED
A K BHAGI,CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
91 SOHO HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AY
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 553 0519
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800945
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,485 £28,588 £19,956
Debtors: £138,032 £31,771 £4,369
Creditors due within one year: £267,727 £133,154 £73,543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,210 -£22,795 -£16,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £127 -£11,530 -£10,709
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jurloden Sahota
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Manpreet Sahota
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NETTON LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SWARAN HOUSE KELVIN WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 7LG
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2015

CBS HOUSE BRANDON WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8JF
Changed 12 Jun 2014

SWARAN HOUSE KELVIN WAY
WEST BROMWICH
B70 7LG
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.packking.org
www.packking.org.uk
www.packk.ing
www.packking.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Dec 2014 12
31 Jan 2013 8 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 8 Jan 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years