PACKAGING PRODUCTS (COATINGS) LTD

Address

PACKAGING PRODUCTS (COATINGS) LTD
1 PARK STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6SR
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 205 4181
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02480123
VAT Number:
GB984 7792 45
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,045.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £458,196 £552,965 £410,581
Debtors: £1,027,007 £998,913 £951,143
Creditors due within one year: £931,853 £808,545 £698,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,173,204 £1,172,450 £1,128,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,410,794 £1,435,380 £1,388,105
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cornford
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Cornford
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Cornford
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Cornford
1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Cornford
before 13 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gary Mcneely
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOLTSAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

LITTLE GREEN WORKS
COLLYHURST ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 7RT
Changed 30 Nov 2009

LONDON & MANCHESTER HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7NG
Changed 12 Feb 1991

BRIDGE HOUSE
181,QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 5 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years