PADBURY HAULAGE LTD

Address

PADBURY HAULAGE LTD
7 LIMEWOOD WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS14 1AB
(2,013 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08992676
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Robinson
5 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRADEMARK CARS LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2014
PADBURY HAULAGE LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

16 STONE COURT
SOUTH HIENDLEY
BARNSLEY
S72 9DL
Changed 12 Jul 2016

19 THE AVENUE
CORBY
NN17 5EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2015

5 TOWNGATE
LEPTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2015

114B THE MEWS
HIGH STREET
RUSHDEN
NN10 0PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2014

7 LIMEWOOD WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.padburyhaulage.co.uk
www.padburyhaulage.com
www.padburyhaulage.org.uk
www.padburyhaulage.land
www.padburyhaulage.net
www.padburyhaulage.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years