PADECO INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH

Company number
05725468
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUOTIENT BIORESEARCH LIMITED26 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1322 April 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2013 FROM
FLAT 20 26 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC2H 0DH

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

14/11/1214 November 2012 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

09/11/129 November 2012 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DESMOND JOSEPH PAUL EDWARD COWAN / 22/02/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PADECO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company