PADMA FOODS (BRISTOL) LTD

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

PADMA FOODS (BRISTOL) LTD
366 GLOUCESTER ROAD
HORFIELD
BRISTOL
BS7 8TP
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04407528
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

THE HOREFIELD INDIAN TAKEAWAY LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 17 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.padmafoods.co.uk
www.padmas.food
www.padmafoods.food
www.padmafoods.net
www.padmafoods.and
www.padmafoods.org
www.padmafoods.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 26 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 21 Apr 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 15 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 7 Jan 2007 3
31 Oct 2005 19 May 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years