PAGAN & MCQUADE LIMITED

Address

PAGAN & MCQUADE LIMITED
108 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1LD
Phone: 01723 371 250
Fax: 01723 357 720
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04264857
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £39 £39 £39
Debtors: £668,322 £556,796 £777,827
Creditors due within one year: £16,310 £2,444 £1,550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £652,051 £554,391 £776,316
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £133,634
Total Assets less Liabilities: £988,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £988,421 £931,293 £926,320
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Mcquade
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
3 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Mcquade
3 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

PAGAN & MCQUADE (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

108 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO11 1LD
Changed 8 Aug 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 16 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 13 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years