PAGE & MOY TRAVEL GROUP SURFACE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Address

PAGE & MOY TRAVEL GROUP SURFACE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
COMPASS HOUSE
ROCKINGHAM ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7QD
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01151142
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1973 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Allard
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Arthur
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Nigel Arthur
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Tracey Mckinnon
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Wilson
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

PAGE & MOY LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

136-140 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1EN
Changed 6 Oct 2006

COMPASS HOUSE, ROCKINGHAM ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7QD
Changed 9 Sep 2005

136-140 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1EN
Changed 21 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pnmtgsh.co.uk
www.pagemoytravelgroupsurfaceholidays.co.uk
www.pageandmoytravelgroupsurfaceholidays.co.uk
www.pagenmoytravelgroupsurfaceholidays.co.uk
www.pageandmoytravelgroupsurfaceholidays.com
www.pagenmoytravelgroupsurfaceholidays.com
www.pnmtgsh.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 8 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 11 Mar 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code