PAGESUN LIMITED

Address

PAGESUN LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR CITYGATE
ST. JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 4JE
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03062323
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dyer
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Opie
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAUL WINDLE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2008 FROM
GROUND FLOOR CITYGATE
SAINT JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
Changed 11 Mar 2008

HENSHELWOOD HOUSE
TANKERVILLE TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 3AJ
Changed 11 Sep 2003

LAMBTON HOUSE
LAMBTON ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 4RX
Changed 17 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pagesun.co.uk
www.pagesun.services
www.pagesun.org.uk
www.pagesun.support
www.pagesun.office
www.pagesun.business
www.pagesun.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 22 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 17 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 21 May 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code