PAISLEY TEXTILES (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Company number SC188594



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
C/O PEAKMAN 81 MOORHOUSE AVENUE PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA2 9NY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DDP BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LIMITED23 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1331 May 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
06/02/136 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PEAKMANView PDF
16/10/1216 October 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company