PAKISTAN & WORLDWIDE COMMUNITY LINK LTD

Company number 05210507



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
PAKISTAN COMMUNITY CENTRE WHITE ABBEY ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
19 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAKISTAN COMMUNITY CENTRE & NEIGHBOURHOOD ASSOCIATION LIMITED22 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£5.34k
Fixed assets
£55.59k
Current creditors
£1.19k
Shareholders funds
£59.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company